Individual Rights Request Form
Please return the completed form and proof of identity to dataprotection@libf.ac.uk.
Or by post to: Data Protection Co-ordinator, The London Institute of Banking & Finance, 4-9 Burgate Lane, Canterbury, Kent, CT1 2XJ
YOUR DETAILS
Are you the Data Subject? (The individual who is the subject of the required information) YES
n
If you are the Data Subject please supply photocopied evidence of your identity eg a photocopy of your passport or diving licence.
NO
n
If you are acting on the behalf of the Data Subject, please provide evidence of the data subject’s authorisation for you to act on their
behalf and provide a photocopy of their passport or driving licence.
SECTION 1
YOUR DETAILS
LIBF number __________________________________________________________________________ Title (Mr / Mrs / Ms etc) ________________________________
First name(s) / Given name(s) ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Last name / Family name _________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Previous name
(Please tell us any previous names you have used that would help us link this registration to any other records we may hold for you)
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Date of birth
_______________________________________ Gender Male
n
Female
n
Preferred email address __________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Please provide a telephone number we can use to contact you if necessary:
Telephone no ________________________________________ Mobile no.
(if different from Telephone no.) ______________________________________________
Home address __________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Postcode / Zipcode
_____________________________________________________ Country ____________________________________________________________
SECTION 2 PERSONAL DETAILS
The London Institute of Banking & Finance is a registered charity, incorporated by Royal Charter.
YOUR DETAILS
This request refers to my right:
to be informed
n
of access
n
to rectification
n
to erasure
n
to restrict processing
n
to data portability
n
to object
n
SECTION 3
YOUR DETAILS
SECTION 4 REASON FOR REQUEST
YOUR DETAILS
If your request relates to a specific aspect of your personal data, please supply us with us as much detail as possible eg type of data, location,
date ranges etc.
SECTION 5 SUPPORTING STATEMENT
YOUR DETAILS
I declare that the information given on this form is correct to the best of my knowledge. I understand that it is necessary for
The London Institute of Banking & Finance to confirm my / the Data Subject's identity and that it might be necessary to obtain more
detailed information from me in order to locate the correct information.
Signature
_____________________________________________________ Date _____________________________________________________
Please note: your request will be delayed if you fail to sign this form and supply proof of identity.
Further details on how we use your information can be found within the Privacy Notice on our website www.libf.ac.uk/privacy.
SECTION 6 DECLARATION
YOUR DETAILS
Comments: Outcome:
INTERNAL USE ONLY
Please return the completed form and proof of identity to dataprotection@libf.ac.uk:
Or by post to:
Data Protection Co-ordinator
The London Institute of Banking & Finance
4-9 Burgate Lane
Canterbury
Kent
CT1 2XJ
For any related enquiries please contact the Data Protection Co-ordinator at the address or email above or telephone 01227 818609.
MS05/18
click to sign
signature
click to edit
Chrome Web Store
It looks like you haven't installed the Fill Chrome Extension Add to Chrome