Page 1 of 5 TENANT’S AFFIDAVIT/ANSWER IN OPPOSITION TO SUMMARY EVICTION (OTHER)
[…] The conduct Landlord alleges does not violate any term of my lease agreement
I fixed (or "cured") the alleged violation of my lease agreement within five days after Landlord's
notice to me
Landlord's notices did not comply with Nevada law because the Notice to Perform Lease Condition
or Quit did not specifically identify the relevant lease provisions, the alleged violations, and what I
needed to do to save the lease
Other defense (explain below)
(State the facts and circumstances that support the defenses you checked above.)
Check if attaching continuation pages
1
NRS 40.2514(4) defines "nuisance" as "conduct or an ongoing condition which constitutes an unreasonable
obstruction to the free use of property and causes injury and damage to other tenants or occupants of that property
or adjacent buildings or structures" or violation of the controlled substance laws in NRS 453.011 to 453.552.
___________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________
_____________________