*This packet should be printed double-sided.
[…] City, State And Zip Code
County Where Notarized
Deputy CSC Assistant CSC Clerk Of Superior Court Magistrate
Notary
SEAL
SWORN/AFFIRMED AND SUBSCRIBED TO BEFORE ME
Date
Plaintiff
The information you provide may be verified, and your signature below will serve as a release permitting the
interviewer to contact your creditors, employers, family members, and others concerning your eligibility for an
indigency designation. A false or dishonest answer concerning your financial status could lead to prosecution for
perjury. See G.S. 7A-456(a) ("A false material statement made by a person under oath or affirmation in regard to the
question of his indigency constitutes a Class I felony.").
3.
Signature
Signature Of Applicant
Date
Name Of Applicant (Type Or Print)
Date My Commission Expires
Governmental Agencies Or Other Entities Authorized To Be Contacted And/Or To Release Information