*This packet should be printed double-sided.
[…] is not frivolous.
is frivolous.
It is ORDERED that
the petitioner is authorized to sue in this action as an indigent.
the petitioner is not authorized to sue as an indigent.
the action is dismissed.
I certify that this Petition has been served on the party named by depositing a copy in a post-paid properly addressed envelope in a post
ofce or ofcial depository under the exclusive care and custody of the United States Postal Service.
Date Name Of Superior Court Judge (type or print) Signature Of Superior Court Judge
Date Signature
Deputy CSC
Assistant CSC
Clerk Of Superior Court
NOTE: G.S. 1-110(b) provides: “The clerk of superior court shall serve a copy of the order of dismissal upon the prison inmate.”
AOC-G-106, Side Two, Rev. 2/18