Table of Contents
[…] Petition To File Motions - As
a defendant debtor
in the above entitled action, I affirm that I am financially
AOC-G-106, Rev. 1/12
-33-
Clerk Of Superior CourtAssistant CSCDeputy CSC
the petitioner is authorized to sue in this action as an indigent.
the petitioner is not authorized to sue as an indigent.
the action is dismissed.
is not frivolous.
is frivolous.
The undersigned superior court judge of this district finds that the petitioner is an inmate in the custody of the Division of Adult Correction
and that the complaint
It is ORDERED that
ORDER - DAC INMATES
CERTIFICATION
G.S. 1-110(b) provides: "The Clerk of Superior Court shall serve a copy of the order of dismissal upon the prison inmate."
I certify that this Petition has been served on the party named by depositing a copy in a post-paid properly addressed
envelope in a post office or official depository under the exclusive care and custody of the United States Postal Service.
Signature Of Superior Court Judge
Signature
NOTE: