REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL
[…] following a conviction for a public entity crime may not submit a proposal on a contract to provide any
goods or services to a public entity, may not submit a proposal on a contract with a public entity for the
construction or repair of a public building or public work, may not submit proposals on leases of real
property to a public entity, may not be awarded or perform work as a contractor, supplier, subcontractor,
or consultant under a contract with any public entity, and may not transact business with any public entity
in excess of the threshold amount provided in Section 287.017, for CATEGORY TWO for a period of 36
months from the date of being placed on the convicted vendor list.
30. DISCRIMINATION: Pursuant to Subsection 287.134(2)(a), F.S., “an entity or affiliate who has been
placed on the discriminatory vendor list may not submit a bid, proposal or reply on a contract to provide
any goods or services to a public entity; may not submit a bid, proposal, or reply on a contract with a
public entity for the construction or repair of a public building or public work; may not submit bids,
proposals or replies on leases of real property to a public entity; may not be awarded or perform work
as a contractor, supplier, subcontractor, or consultant under a contract with any public entity; and may
not transact business with any public entity”.
21-039 Internet Service Provider Services - RFP
5
31. COUNTY TAXES: No proposal shall be accepted from and no contract will be awarded to any person,
firm or corporation that is in arrears to the government of Collier County, Florida.