Revised 4-5-06
[…] a)
.
Each new division has frontage on an existing public road.
Road name
b)
A new public road, Proposed road name
c)
A new private road, Proposed road name
F. Describe or attach a legal description for each proposed new parcel and
a description for the
remaining portion of the original parcel.
Describe or attach a
legal description of proposed new road, easement, or shared driveway.
4. Future divisions rights bei
ng transferred from the parent parcel to another parcel. Indicate
number
of splits transferred and retained . (See section 109 (2)
of the statute).
a) All deeds must contain the following statements: "This property may be located
within the vicinity of farmland or a farm operation. Generally accepted Agricultural and
management practices which may generate noise, dust, odors, and other associated conditions
may be used and are protected by the Michigan right to farm act".
b) The grantor grants to the grantee the right to make (insert number)
division(s) under
section 108 of the land division act, Act No. 288 of the Public Acts of 1967, as amended.
(Make sure your deed(s) include both statements as required in 109 (3 and 4)
of the statute.)