Case No.
[…] Do not take the minor children, common to your marriage, out of the State of Arizona for any
reasons, without a written agreement between you and your spouse or a Court Order, before
you take the minor children out of the State.
Do not remove, or cause to be removed, the other party or the minor children of the parties
from any existing insurance coverage, including medical, hospital, dental, automobile and
disability insurance. Both parties shall maintain all insurance coverage in full force and effect.
STATUTORY REQUIREMENTS: Arizona Law, A.R.S. §25-315(A) provides:
1(a). RESTRICTIONS ON PROPERTY OF THE MARRIAGE: That both parties are enjoined from
transferring, encumbering, concealing, selling, or otherwise disposing of any of the joint, common or
community property of the parties, except if related to the usual course of business, the necessities
of life, or court fees and reasonable attorney fees associated with an action filed under this article,
without the written consent of the parties or the permission of the court.
1(b). REQUIREMENTS OF BEHAVIOR: That both parties are enjoined from molesting, harassing,
disturbing the peace, or committing an assault or battery on, the person of the other party or any
natural or adopted child of the parties.
1(c). RESTRICTIONS ABOUT YOUR MINOR CHILDREN: That both parties are enjoined from removing
any natural or adopted minor child(ren) of the parties, then residing in Arizona, from the jurisdiction
of the court without the prior written consent of the parties or the permission of the court.
1(d). RESTRICTIONS ABOUT INSURANCE: That both parties are enjoined from removing, or causing to be
removed, the other party or the minor children of the parties from any existing insurance coverage,
including medical, hospital, dental, automobile and disability insurance. Both parties shall maintain all
insurance coverage in full force and effect.
2. EFFECTIVE DATE OF THIS ORDER: This Order is effective against the person who filed for divorce,
annulment, or legal separation (the Petitioner) when the Petition was filed with the court. It is effective
against the other party (the Respondent) when it is served on the other party, or on actual notice
of the Order, whichever is sooner. This Order shall remain in effect until further order of the court,
or the entry of a Decree of Dissolution, Annulment, or Legal Separation.